can't easy manual load subtitles in latest version

This is where you report whatever issue you have on desktop. Windows, Mac, Linux, issues with Chromecast support, VPN, Apple TV, whatever. Don't forget to read forum rules BEFORE posting.

Moderators: Siem, Fous, Chupacabra

Forum rules
1. BEFORE REPORTING A BUG, USE THE SEARCH .!!!
Is someone reported it already, don't open a new thread! Save us time so we can invest this time in fixing this bug!

2. ANSWER THAT FOLLOWING . IN YOUR POST:
- What . # of PT are you using? On what device? What OS . is it running? ie. win 7
- Is this bug happening on everything you try to watch? Movies and TV shows?
- Can you attach a screen shot? (If it's something that can be captured).
**The more detail you give us regarding this issue you're having, the easier it'll be for us to reproduce it and fix it! So start spilling...
Post Reply
LuX1o
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon May 18, 2020 9:08 am

can't easy manual load subtitles in latest version

Post by LuX1o » Mon May 18, 2020 9:21 am

with the last . i can't load the subtitles manually

thanks

John Brayton
Posts: 716
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:55 am

Re: can't easy manual load subtitles in latest version

Post by John Brayton » Mon May 18, 2020 10:29 am

why?

Darze
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2020 11:28 pm

Re: can't easy manual load subtitles in latest version

Post by Darze » Sat Jun 06, 2020 11:33 pm

Had the same issue but in order to load subs manually you need to pause the movie and then select the subs you want to insert. It worked for me so I guess it will also work for you. Also before doing all that I first reset the settings of the app. Hope this helps!

John Brayton
Posts: 716
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:55 am

Re: can't easy manual load subtitles in latest version

Post by John Brayton » Tue Jun 09, 2020 7:14 am

helpful, thx

Post Reply