PT on iPad Pro not launching

This is where you can talk to us and your fellow users about issues you're having with .. Get advice on how to solve issues, communicate things to us and help us make . better!

Moderators: Siem, Fous, Chupacabra

Forum rules
1. BEFORE REPORTING A BUG, USE THE SEARCH .!!!
Is someone reported it already, don't open a new thread! Save us time so we can invest this time in fixing this bug!
(Unless the report is very old and talks about an older .. Please don't post on old threads).

2. ANSWER THAT FOLLOWING (THE ONES THAT ARE APPLICABLE) . IN YOUR POST:
- What . # of PT are you using? On what device? What OS . is it running? ie. win 7
- Is this bug happening on everything you try to watch? Movies and TV shows?
- Can you attach a screen shot? (If it's something that can be captured).
- Is your internet . stable?
- Did you try to run . as an Administrator?
- Did you try this on another device?
- Did you try this on another internet .?
- Did you try it on wifi and cable?
**The . are just for guidance, no need to answer all of them if not applicable, but the more detail you give us regarding this issue you're having, the easier it'll be for us to reproduce it and fix it! So start spilling...
3. If the issue you're experiencing is on desktop, report it on the "everything desktop" sub-forum. If the issue you're experiencing is on mobile, please report it on the "everything mobile" sub-forum.
Post Reply
leeverdon
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2018 12:50 am

PT on iPad Pro not launching

Post by leeverdon » Thu Nov 29, 2018 12:55 am

Hello there,

I have . installed on my iPad Pro (. 12.1). I have been using it for a few weeks now. Suddenly, the PT app is unable to launch on my iPad? I installed a VPN and thought this may solve the problem but it hasn’t. What do I need to do to get it working again other than having to reinstall the PT app again?

Thanks.
Lee

vashkep
Posts: 160
Joined: Sat Aug 23, 2014 8:55 am

Re: PT on iPad Pro not launching

Post by vashkep » Thu Nov 29, 2018 3:41 pm

Is there some problems with re-.? Try to clear cache folder maybe...

Post Reply