TV Shows bug

This is where you post about any issues you're having with Android or . and everything that is related to those to.
Please read forum rules BEFORE posting!!!

Moderators: Siem, Fous, Chupacabra

Forum rules
1. BEFORE REPORTING A BUG, USE THE SEARCH .!!!
Is someone reported it already, don't open a new thread! Save us time so we can invest this time in fixing this bug!

2. ANSWER THAT FOLLOWING . IN YOUR POST:
- What . # of PT are you using? On what device? What OS . is it running? ie. win 7
- Is this bug happening on everything you try to watch? Movies and TV shows?
- Can you attach a screen shot? (If it's something that can be captured).
**The more detail you give us regarding this issue you're having, the easier it'll be for us to reproduce it and fix it! So start spilling...
Post Reply
Davoamos
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2019 2:24 am

TV Shows bug

Post by Davoamos » Wed Oct 16, 2019 2:29 am

I have . 3.6.2 and I use the TV interface on my Android box and when I use my remote to try and select episodes it does not highlight and I have to random click in order to select the episode I need. Does anyone else have this issue and is there a fix

John Brayton
Posts: 270
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:55 am

Re: TV Shows bug

Post by John Brayton » Wed Oct 16, 2019 9:34 am

Have you tried to use mouse and keyboard?

Innovalol
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Oct 09, 2019 6:48 pm

Re: TV Shows bug

Post by Innovalol » Thu Oct 17, 2019 1:59 pm

I've the same bug with the TV mode... with a mouse you can navigate without issues but it's not highlinting correctly where you are in the UI

Post Reply